KS4009(4010) 45 in 1 Sensor Starter Kit For BBC Micro:bit: Difference between revisions
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) (Created blank page) |
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<span style=color:red> Please note that micro:bit has been updated to V2.0, so do the resources provided in the following link: | |||
https://fs.keyestudio.com/KS4009-4010 | |||
[[image:KS4009-1.png|thumb|600px|right|Keyestudio 45 in 1 Starter Kit for BBC micro:bit]] | |||
==Introduction== | |||
micro: bit is a powerful hand-held, fully programmable, computer designed by the BBC. It is only half size of a credit card, available for children’s programming education. Onboard comes with Bluetooth, accelerometer, compass, three buttons, 5x5 LED matrix, USB interface, connection pins. In order to learn micro bit more easier, we particularly make this kit, in which includes a keyestudio sensor shield fully compatible with micro bit and other commonly used sensor modules. In addition, this sensor kit also provides various learning projects for you, including wiring diagram, source code and more. It can help you make learning easy and fun to enjoy the programming. <br> | |||
==Kit List== | |||
<span style=color:red> '''Note:''' The micro:bit main board is Not Included in KS4009 starter kit, but Included in KS4010 starter kit. <br> | |||
{| width="80%" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | No. | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Product Name | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Quantity | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Picture | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | No micro:bit Board in KS4009 Kit | |||
| align="center" | | |||
| align="center" | | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | With micro:bit board in KS4010 Kit | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | [[File:Microbit.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | Micro bit Sensor Shield V2 | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-1.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | Digital White LED Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-2.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | Red LED Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:Ks0232-1.png|150px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 3W LED Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-4.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio RGB LED Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-5.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Analog Temperature Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-6.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Photocell Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-7.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Analog Sound Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:Ks0035(1).png|150px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | Analog Rotation Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-9.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Passive Buzzer module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-10.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Digital Buzzer Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-11.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Digital Push Button | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-12.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Digital Tilt Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-13.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Photo Interrupter Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-14.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | Capacitive Touch Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-15.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | Traffic Light Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-16.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | Hall Magnetic Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-17.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | Line Tracking Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-18.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | Infrared Obstacle Detector Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-19.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | PIR Motion Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-20.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | Flame Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-21.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | Crash Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-22.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 23 | |||
| align="center" | Analog Gas Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-23.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | Analog Alcohol Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-24.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | Reed Switch Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-25.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 26 | |||
| align="center" | keyestudio Water Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-26.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 27 | |||
| align="center" | Soil Humidity Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-27.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | LM35 Linear Temperature Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-28.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
| align="center" | Vibration Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-29.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | Thin-film Pressure Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-30.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 31 | |||
| align="center" | GUVA-S12SD 3528 Ultraviolet Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-31.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 32 | |||
| align="center" | 1602 I2C Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-32.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | TEMT6000 Ambient Light Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-33.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 34 | |||
| align="center" | HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-34.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | Joystick Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-35.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 36 | |||
| align="center" | Micro Servo | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-36.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 37 | |||
| align="center" | Single Relay Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-37.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 38 | |||
| align="center" | Steam Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-38.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 39 | |||
| align="center" | F-F Dupont Jumper Wire 40pin | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-39.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | USB Cable | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-40.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 41 | |||
| align="center" | Premium Battery Case 6-cell AA | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:361-41.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 42 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio Knock Sensor Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---42.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 43 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio Digital IR Receiver Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---43.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 44 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio Magic Light Cup Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---44.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 45 | |||
| align="center" |Keyestudio 0.96inch OLED Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---45.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 46 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio L9110 Fan Module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---46.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 47 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio DHT11 Temperature and Humidity Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---47.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 48 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio 18B20 Temperature Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---48.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 49 | |||
| align="center" | Keyestudio IR Remote Control | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:0361---49.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
==Example Projects== | |||
More detailed tutorials and test code: | |||
https://fs.keyestudio.com/KS4009-4010 | |||
==Resources Link== | |||
'''1)''' Keyestudio Official Website: http://www.keyestudio.com/ <br> | |||
'''2)''' Keyestudio WIKI Website: http://wiki.keyestudio.com/<br> | |||
'''6)''' BBC micro bit Pins: http://microbit.org/guide/hardware/pins/ <br> | |||
'''8)''' Micro:bit MakeCode Block Editor: https://makecode.microbit.org/<br> | |||
'''9)''' Code Block Reference: https://makecode.microbit.org/reference <br> | |||
'''10)''' Meet micro:bit starter programming: http://microbit.org/guide/<br> | |||
'''11)''' BBC micro:bit Features Guide: http://microbit.org/guide/features/<br> | |||
'''12)''' BBC micro:bit Safety Warnings: http://microbit.org/guide/features/<br> | |||
'''13)''' BBC micro:bit Quick Start Guide: http://microbit.org/guide/quick/<br> |
Latest revision as of 14:07, 10 December 2021
Please note that micro:bit has been updated to V2.0, so do the resources provided in the following link: https://fs.keyestudio.com/KS4009-4010
Introduction
micro: bit is a powerful hand-held, fully programmable, computer designed by the BBC. It is only half size of a credit card, available for children’s programming education. Onboard comes with Bluetooth, accelerometer, compass, three buttons, 5x5 LED matrix, USB interface, connection pins. In order to learn micro bit more easier, we particularly make this kit, in which includes a keyestudio sensor shield fully compatible with micro bit and other commonly used sensor modules. In addition, this sensor kit also provides various learning projects for you, including wiring diagram, source code and more. It can help you make learning easy and fun to enjoy the programming.
Kit List
Note: The micro:bit main board is Not Included in KS4009 starter kit, but Included in KS4010 starter kit.
Example Projects
More detailed tutorials and test code:
https://fs.keyestudio.com/KS4009-4010
Resources Link
1) Keyestudio Official Website: http://www.keyestudio.com/
2) Keyestudio WIKI Website: http://wiki.keyestudio.com/
6) BBC micro bit Pins: http://microbit.org/guide/hardware/pins/
8) Micro:bit MakeCode Block Editor: https://makecode.microbit.org/
9) Code Block Reference: https://makecode.microbit.org/reference
10) Meet micro:bit starter programming: http://microbit.org/guide/
11) BBC micro:bit Features Guide: http://microbit.org/guide/features/
12) BBC micro:bit Safety Warnings: http://microbit.org/guide/features/
13) BBC micro:bit Quick Start Guide: http://microbit.org/guide/quick/