Ks0069(72, 73) keyestudio Basic Starter Kit for Arduino Starters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! align="center" scope="col" | Kit C Without board | ! align="center" scope="col" | Kit C Without board | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | UNO R3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Mega 2560 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | No controller board | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Blue | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Blue | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Blue | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Red | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Red | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Red | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Yellow | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Yellow | |||
| align="center" | 5x LED - Yellow | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x LED - RGB | |||
| align="center" | 1x LED - RGB | |||
| align="center" | 1x LED - RGB | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5x 10K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5x 10K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5x 10K Ω resistor | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5x 1K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5x 1K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5x 1K Ω resistor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8x 220 Ω resistor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8x 220 Ω resistor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8x 220 Ω resistor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 10K Ω Pot | ||
| align="center" | 1x 10K Ω Pot | |||
| align="center" | 1x 10K Ω Pot | |||
| align="center" | | |- | ||
( | | align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 1x module | ||
| align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 1x module | |||
| align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 1x module | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 4x module | |||
| align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 4x module | |||
| align="center" | 1x 7-seg LED 4x module | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x 8x8 LED Matrix | |||
| align="center" | 1x 8x8 dot LED array | |||
| align="center" | 1x 8x8 dot LED array | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (active) | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (active) | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (active) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (passive) | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (passive) | |||
| align="center" | 1x Buzzer (passive) | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x Flame sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1x Flame sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1x Flame sensor | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR receiver | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR receiver | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR receiver | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR remote control | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR remote control | |||
| align="center" | 1x IR remote control | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1x LM35 Temp Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1x LM35 Temp Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1x LM35 Temp Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 2x Ball tilt sensor | |||
| align="center" | 2x Ball tilt sensor | |||
| align="center" | 2x Ball tilt sensor | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 3x Photo Resistor | |||
| align="center" | 3x Photo Resistor | |||
| align="center" | 3x Photo Resistor | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 4x Small button switch | |||
| align="center" | 4x Small button switch | |||
| align="center" | 4x Small button switch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | |||
| align="center" | 1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | |||
| align="center" | 1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x LCD1602 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x LCD1602 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x LCD1602 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 9g servo | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 9g servo | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 9g servo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 830-pin Breadboard | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 830-pin Breadboard | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 830-pin Breadboard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Dupont connector wires | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Dupont connector wires | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | Dupont connector wires | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 6-cell AA Battery pack | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 6-cell AA Battery pack | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x 6-cell AA Battery pack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x USB cable | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x USB cable | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 1x USB cable | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:Arduino]] | [[category:Arduino]] | ||
[[category:Shield]] | [[category:Shield]] |
Revision as of 10:32, 17 August 2016
Keyestudio basic starter kit for UNO and Mega
1. Kit Introduction
This is the basic Starter Kit, developed specially for those beginners who are interested in Arduino. You will have a set of Arduino's most common and useful electronic components. What's more. We will offer you a detailed tutorials including project introduction and their source codes.You may learn about Arduino through using these basic projects. This kit will help you control the physical world with sensors.
2.Kit Contents
Kit A for unoR3 | Kit B for 2560 R3 | Kit C Without board |
---|---|---|
UNO R3 | Mega 2560 | No controller board |
5x LED - Blue | 5x LED - Blue | 5x LED - Blue |
5x LED - Red | 5x LED - Red | 5x LED - Red |
5x LED - Yellow | 5x LED - Yellow | 5x LED - Yellow |
1x LED - RGB | 1x LED - RGB | 1x LED - RGB |
5x 10K Ω resistor | 5x 10K Ω resistor | 5x 10K Ω resistor |
5x 1K Ω resistor | 5x 1K Ω resistor | 5x 1K Ω resistor |
8x 220 Ω resistor | 8x 220 Ω resistor | 8x 220 Ω resistor |
1x 10K Ω Pot | 1x 10K Ω Pot | 1x 10K Ω Pot |
1x 7-seg LED 1x module | 1x 7-seg LED 1x module | 1x 7-seg LED 1x module |
1x 7-seg LED 4x module | 1x 7-seg LED 4x module | 1x 7-seg LED 4x module |
1x 8x8 LED Matrix | 1x 8x8 dot LED array | 1x 8x8 dot LED array |
1x Buzzer (active) | 1x Buzzer (active) | 1x Buzzer (active) |
1x Buzzer (passive) | 1x Buzzer (passive) | 1x Buzzer (passive) |
1x Flame sensor | 1x Flame sensor | 1x Flame sensor |
1x IR receiver | 1x IR receiver | 1x IR receiver |
1x IR remote control | 1x IR remote control | 1x IR remote control |
1x LM35 Temp Sensor | 1x LM35 Temp Sensor | 1x LM35 Temp Sensor |
2x Ball tilt sensor | 2x Ball tilt sensor | 2x Ball tilt sensor |
3x Photo Resistor | 3x Photo Resistor | 3x Photo Resistor |
4x Small button switch | 4x Small button switch | 4x Small button switch |
1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | 1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | 1x IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP |
1x LCD1602 | 1x LCD1602 | 1x LCD1602 |
1x 9g servo | 1x 9g servo | 1x 9g servo |
830-pin Breadboard | 830-pin Breadboard | 830-pin Breadboard |
Dupont connector wires | Dupont connector wires | Dupont connector wires |
1x 6-cell AA Battery pack | 1x 6-cell AA Battery pack | 1x 6-cell AA Battery pack |
1x USB cable | 1x USB cable | 1x USB cable |