Ks0402(403, 404) keyestudio Basic Starter V2.0 Kit for Arduino: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) (Created blank page) |
Keyestudio (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[image:ks0402.png|thumb|500px|right|keyestudio Basic Starter V2.0 Kit for Arduino]] | |||
==Kit Introduction== | |||
This Basic Starter V2.0 upgraded kit is developed specially for those who are interested in Arduino. You will have a set of Arduino's most common and useful electronic components. | |||
What's more, we will offer you a detailed tutorials including project introduction, connection diagram, source code and more. You may learn about Arduino from basic projects to more complex projects. This kit will help you control the physical world with sensors. | |||
<br>[[File:692.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
==Kit Contents == | |||
(<span style="color: red">'''Note: ''' KS0402 kit with no board; KS0403 kit with UNO R3; KS0404 with 2560 MEGA R3) | |||
{| width="80%" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | No. | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Product Name | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Quantity | |||
! align="center" scope="col" | Picture | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | LED - Blue | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:761.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | LED - Red | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:762.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | LED - Yellow | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:763.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | LED - RGB | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:764.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 220 Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:765.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 10K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:766.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 1K Ω resistor | |||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:767.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 103 Potentiometer | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:768.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 9 | |||
| align="center" | Buzzer (active) | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:769.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 10 | |||
| align="center" | Buzzer (passive) | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7610.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 11 | |||
| align="center" | Large button switch | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7611.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 12 | |||
| align="center" | Ball tilt sensor | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7612.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 13 | |||
| align="center" | Photo Resistor | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7613a.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br><br>[[File:7613b.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br><br>[[File:7613c.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 14 | |||
| align="center" | Flame sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7614.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 15 | |||
| align="center" | LM35 Temp Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7615.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | IC 74HC595N 16-pin DIP | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7616.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 17 | |||
| align="center" | 1-digit LED module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7617.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 18 | |||
| align="center" | 4-digit LED module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7618.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 19 | |||
| align="center" | 8*8 LED Matrix | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7619.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 20 | |||
| align="center" | 1602 LCD display | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7620.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 21 | |||
| align="center" | IR receiver | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7621.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 22 | |||
| align="center" | IR remote control | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7722.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 23 | |||
| align="center" | Servo Motor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7723.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 24 | |||
| align="center" | Pin headers | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7632.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 25 | |||
| align="center" | 830 hole Breadboard | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7633.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 26 | |||
| align="center" | Jumper Wire | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7635.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 27 | |||
| align="center" | 6-cell AA Battery pack | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7636.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | USB cable | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7637.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 29 | |||
| align="center" | L293D chip | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:L293D.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 30 | |||
| align="center" | Relay module | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:Relay.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 31 | |||
| align="center" | PIR Motion Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:PIR motion.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 32 | |||
| align="center" | HC-SR04 Ultrasonic Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:7631.png|700px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | DHT11 Temperature & Humidity Sensor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:DHT11.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 34 | |||
| align="center" | Motor | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:Motor1.png|200px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | 35 | |||
| align="center" | Fan Leaf | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | <br>[[File:80-45.png|500px|frameless|thumb]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:47, 14 February 2019
Kit Introduction
This Basic Starter V2.0 upgraded kit is developed specially for those who are interested in Arduino. You will have a set of Arduino's most common and useful electronic components.
What's more, we will offer you a detailed tutorials including project introduction, connection diagram, source code and more. You may learn about Arduino from basic projects to more complex projects. This kit will help you control the physical world with sensors.
Kit Contents
(Note: KS0402 kit with no board; KS0403 kit with UNO R3; KS0404 with 2560 MEGA R3)